2026 Cadillac OPTIQ in Tempe, AZ

2026 Cadillac OPTIQ
TOPFEATURES
317 MILES RANGE1
EPA-estimated (RWD)
AVAILABLE
DUAL MOTOR AWD Cadillac-estimated
26 CU. FT.
REAR CARGO VOLUME2

Overview of the 2026 Cadillac OPTIQ in Tempe
The 2026 Cadillac OPTIQ arrives with some serious upgrades that make it even harder to ignore. Cadillac added a brand-new single-motor rear-wheel-drive variant producing 315 horsepower with an impressive EPA-estimated 317-mile range, while boosting the dual-motor AWD model to 440 hp, a 140-hp jump over last year. For performance enthusiasts, the all-new OPTIQ-V delivers a staggering 519 hp and 650 lb-ft of torque. Pricing starts at $50,900, and efficiency tops out at 117 MPGe city for the RWD model.
Technology Highlights
Inside, Cadillac loads the OPTIQ with premium tech across every trim. The segment-largest 33-inch Horizon Display with 9K resolution commands the dashboard, paired with Google built-in compatibility and a 19-speaker AKG Studio Audio System featuring available Dolby Atmos. Standard Super Cruise hands-free highway driving assist, 5G Wi-Fi hotspot, Vehicle-to-Home capability, and wireless phone charging round out an impressive technology package.

2026 Cadillac OPTIQ Trim Levels
2026 Cadillac OPTIQ LuxuryStarting MSRP: $50,900![]() | 2026 Cadillac OPTIQ Premium LuxuryStarting MSRP: $53,100![]() | 2026 Cadillac OPTIQ SportStarting MSRP: $51,500![]() |
2026 Cadillac OPTIQ Premium SportStarting MSRP: $53,600![]() | 2026 Cadillac OPTIQ-VStarting MSRP: $67,300![]() |

Design & Styling
The OPTIQ offers five distinct trim levels, including Luxury, Sport, Premium Luxury, Premium Sport, and the performance-focused OPTIQ-V, each with unique exterior chrome detailing, wheel options, and interior color stories including Autumn Canyon and Phantom Blue. A standard SkyGlass roof, LED lighting, and available carbon-fiber trim on the V keep things visually sharp.
Reviews for the OPTIQ
The OPTIQ has earned real recognition from top automotive authorities. Car and Driver awarded it a 9/10 rating and an Editors' Choice designation, ranking it fourth among Best Electric Compact Luxury SUVs. Edmunds owners rate it an impressive 4.4 out of 5 stars. Visit Coulter Tempe Cadillac to schedule your test drive today!

Cadillac OPTIQ Frequently Asked Questions
What is the driving range of the first-ever 2026 Cadillac OPTIQ?
+
The 2026 Cadillac OPTIQ offers a Cadillac-estimated range of 302 miles on a full charge. This impressive range makes it an ideal choice for daily commutes and longer road trips throughout the Tempe and Phoenix areas.
Is All-Wheel Drive standard on the 2026 Cadillac OPTIQ?
+
Yes, every 2026 OPTIQ comes standard with a Dual-Motor All-Wheel Drive (AWD) system. This performance-oriented setup delivers 300 horsepower and 354 lb-ft of torque, ensuring a confident and spirited driving experience in various road conditions.
How quickly can the 2026 Cadillac OPTIQ be charged?
+
Using a DC Fast Public Charger, the Cadillac OPTIQ can gain approximately 79 miles of range in just 10 minutes of charging. This rapid charging capability helps minimize downtime and keeps you moving during your busy day.
Where is the best place to save on a 2026 Cadillac OPTIQ near Tempe?
+
Coulter Cadillac Tempe is the best place to find competitive pricing and special offers on the all-electric 2026 OPTIQ. Our dealership provides a variety of financing and lease incentives specifically designed to help Tempe drivers save on their transition to a luxury EV.
Where can I find the best selection of the new Cadillac OPTIQ in the East Valley?
+
For the best selection of 2026 Cadillac OPTIQ trims and exterior colors, visit Coulter Cadillac Tempe. We pride ourselves on maintaining a diverse inventory and providing an expert staff to help you find the perfect electric SUV for your lifestyle.

Shop the 2026 Cadillac OPTIQ Today!
*The Manufacturer's Suggested Retail Price excludes destination freight charge, tax, title, license, dealer fees and optional equipment. Dealer sets final price. Click here to see all Cadillac vehicles' destination freight charges.
- On a full charge. Actual range may vary based on several factors, including ambient temperature, terrain, battery age and condition, loading and how you use and maintain your vehicle.
- Behind the second row. Cargo and load capacity limited by weight and distribution.
Make an Inquiry
* Indicates a required field
Contact
Hours
- Monday8:00 am - 8:00 pm
- Tuesday8:00 am - 8:00 pm
- Wednesday8:00 am - 8:00 pm
- Thursday8:00 am - 8:00 pm
- Friday8:00 am - 8:00 pm
- Saturday8:00 am - 6:00 pm
- Sunday10:00 am - 5:00 pm




